BPA logo
Single Elimination Tournament Bracket

September 15th, 2017 - September 12th, 2019
Last updated on December 10th, 2017

<-- To Previous Tournament

Jump to:
Round One Results

* * Round One * *

September 15th, 2017 - January 12th, 2018

Seed
Opponents
AREA Rating
Status
1
Mike Kaye6511XKZJ7 No Game
Bye
2
Michael Day6443MKPF7 No Game
Bye
3
13
Philip Watkins (IJN; Bid 0)
Wayne Bonnett (USN; #M)
6209IER-7
5481DDJ-7
Turn 8
USN wins by 3!
4
20
Vince Meconi
Bryan Oroxym
6141NLSK6
5000----7
Turn 1
Day of Infamy!
5
Bryan Eshleman6106QNUL7 No Game
Bye
6
21
Alan Applebaum
Mike Pacheco
5993VPYM7
4889BCE-4
Turn 1
Bidding
7
20
John Lindley (USN; #1,2b)
Richard Beyma (IJN; Bid 5.5)
5963IKNE7
4988ABAA7
Turn 6
IJN Surrenders!
8
17
David Sherwood (IJN; Bid 6.5)
Hilton McManus (USN)
5943GGGB7
5085BCF-7
Turn 4
IJN Surrenders!
9
18
Scott Beall
Jeff Miller
5882NITG7
5064FFLA4
Turn 1
Bidding
10
19
Dennis Nicholson (USN; #M)
James Kramer (IJN; Bid 1)
5820LHUE7
5016QOKM7
Turn 3
IJN +11 PoC
11
20*
Tim Tow (IJN; Bid 1)
Bill Burch (USN; #M)
5766MKYD7
5015IGQD7
Turn 4
USN Surrenders!
12
21
John Sharp (IJN; Bid 0)
Ken Nied (USN; #OT2,4)
5752ZPWQ7
4923VQSN7
Turn 5
USN Surrenders!
13
22
Gregory Smith (IJN)
Lee Ferguson (USN; #OT2)
5684MKVJ7
4784FEL-7
Turn 4
IJN Surrenders!
14
23
Michael Ussery (IJN; Bid 4.5)
Jeff Lange (USN; #1a,2a)
5452URZM7
4629CDI-7
Turn 8
IJN wins by 5.5!
15
24
Bob Hamel (USN; #M)
Mark Traylor (IJN; Bid 1)
5430ZSYP7
4467HFPA7
Turn 1
Bidding
16
25
Robert Drozd (IJN; Bid ?)
Bob Jamelli (USN; #?)
5416ULVN7
3971MHVH7
Turn 2
Go West!
-
20
John Pack (USN)
Blake Watson (IJN; Bid 6)
ELIM
5000----7
Turn 1
IJN Forfeits!

BPA Single-Elimination Format
Universal PBEM Format, Rules, and Guidelines
PBEM Rules Clarifications
Official VITP Rules Clarifications

Back to Main Tournament Page

For Tournament Information, please email John Pack or write 5030 Vassar Road, Grand Blanc, Michigan 48439  USA.


Victory in the Pacific® is a registered trademark of The Avalon Hill Game Company.