King-of-the-Hill PBEM Ladder
Tournament Bracket

* * Round Seventy-Four * *

September 15th, 2022 - January 15th, 2023
Last Updated on September 15th, 2022

<-- To Previous Round

Round Seventy-Four Pairings
#
Opponents

A.R.E.A.
Rating

Status
1
Mike Kaye
Tino Puenjer
6574YKZJ2
6283DFK-2
Turn 1
Bidding
2
Ed Paule
Mircea-Valer Pauca
7664RNZH2
5208JJTB2
Turn 1
Bidding
3
Eric Anderson
Jeff Lange
5389EHJB2
4900FIMA2
Turn 1
Bidding
4
Michael Ussery
Ed O'Connor
5794WRZN2
5677MKTF2
Turn 1
Bidding
5
John Lindley
Dennis Nicholson
6530MMRG2
5840NJYG2
Turn 1
Bidding
6
Stephen Gorard
Glenn McMaster
5672HHPB2
6239MJWH2
Turn 1
Bidding
7
Frank Kump
Ed Menzel
4848HIPB2
6629ZSZP2
Turn 1
Bidding
8
Bob Hamel
Alan Heath
5683ZSZQ2
4895AAA-2
Turn 1
Bidding
9
John Reid
David Sherwood
4657BDE-2
5984GIJC2
Turn 1
Bidding
10
Gregory Smith
Linda Lee
5999NKYK2
5644UMZM2
Turn 1
Bidding
11
John Sharp
Jim Bodenheimer
5925ZQZS2
4806GIOA2
Turn 1
Bidding
12
John Pack
Philip Watkins
6399ZUZP2
5992JIUB2
Turn 1
Bidding
13
Lee Ferguson
James Kramer
4953HIOA2
5317SPQN2
Turn 1
Bidding
14
Wayne Bonnett
Bob Jamelli
5800GINB2
4284NJYH2
Turn 1
Bidding
15
Talmadge Seaman
David McCarty
4850EHJA2
5202HIPB2
Turn 1
Bidding
16
Lee Kendter
Bill Thomson
4858MJYE2
4807UOSK1
Turn 1
Bidding
17
Hilton McManus
David Elkin
5394GJKC2
4238DHJA2
Turn 1
Bidding
18
Steve McDonald
John J. Jordan
4477ACE-2
4261BDF-9
Turn 1
Bidding
19
Michael Webb
Vince Meconi
4820ABB-1
6005OMTK2
Turn 1
Bidding
* First occasion players have met in a rated match
* * Pearl Harbor Day * *
* * for Round Seventy-Five * *
* * is January 15th, 2023! * *
Ladder Position
* *After Round Seventy-Four Matches* *
  1. Winner of #1
  2. Winner of #2
  3. Winner of #3
  4. Winner of #4
  5. Winner of #5
  6. Winner of #6
  7. Winner of #7
  8. Winner of #8
  9. Winner of #9
  10. David Gubbay *
  11. Robert Bennett *
  12. Winner of #10
  13. Winner of #11
  14. Winner of #12
  15. Winner of #13
  16. Winner of #14
  17. Winner of #15
  18. Scott Beall *
  19. Winner of #16
  20. Winner of #17
  21. Winner of #18
  22. Daniel Blumentritt #
  23. Alan Applebaum #
  24. Winner of #19
  25. Defeated from #1
  26. Defeated from #2
  27. Defeated from #3
  28. Defeated from #4
  29. Defeated from #5
  30. Defeated from #6
  31. Jim Eliason #
  32. Defeated from #7
  33. Defeated from #8
  34. Mark Traylor *
  35. John Vinal *
  36. Jacob Anderson *
  37. Defeated from #9
  38. Defeated from #10
  39. Defeated from #11
  40. Defeated from #12
  41. Defeated from #13
  42. Defeated from #14
  43. Joe Dragan *
  44. Robert Drozd @
  45. Andy Gardner @
  46. Defeated from #15
  47. Defeated from #16
  48. Defeated from #17
  49. Defeated from #18
  50. Defeated from #19
* Skipped Round Seventy-Four -- must play in Round Seventy-Five to keep position.
# Skipping while playing in another tournament bracket or on active duty.
@ Skipping -- treated as an unrated loss (when skipping multiple rounds or from top three positions).

Meet our Kings!

King-of-the-Hill # of Times
at the Top
Longest
Streak
Rounds Winning
Top Spot
Ed Menzel 19 13 15,16,30,36,37,38,39,40,41,42,43,44,45,46,47,48,58,59,60
Daniel Blumentritt 7 7 66,67,68,69,70,71,72
Alfred Wong 6 4 1,2,8,9,10,11
Jon Kammerer 5 5 24,25,26,27,28
Andy Gardner 5 2x2 18,19,29,61,62
Ed Paule 4 4 50,51,52,53
John Lindley 3 3 63,64,65
Tom Henige 3 3 20,21,22
John Pack 3 2 4,5,54
Joe Dragan 2 2 31,32
John Strand 2 2 13,14
Mike Kaye 2 1 57,73
Alan Applebaum 2 1 12,35
Philip Watkins 1 1 56
Glenn McMaster 1 1 55
Ong "Meng" Soon 1 1 49
Larry Meyers 1 1 34
Greg Smith 1 1 33
John Sharp 1 1 23
Anders Egneus 1 1 17
Phil VanWiltenburg 1 1 7
Tom Gregorio 1 1 6
George Young 1 1 3

King-of-the-Hill Ladder Format
Universal PBEM Format, Rules, and Guidelines
  PBEM Rules Clarifications
Official VITP Rules Clarifications
Quick Round Adjustments
PBEM Reporting Guidelines

For Ladder Information, please email John Pack or write 5030 Vassar Road, Grand Blanc, Michigan 48439  USA.


Victory in the Pacific® is a registered trademark of The Avalon Hill Game Company.