King-of-the-Hill PBEM Ladder
Tournament Bracket


"Execute Order 66"

* * Round Sixty-Six * *

January 15th, 2020 - May 12th, 2020
Last Updated on May 13th, 2020

<-- To Previous Round -- To Next Round -->

Round Sixty-Six Pairings
#
Opponents

A.R.E.A.
Rating

Status
1
John Lindley (IJN)
Daniel Blumentritt (USN; #T2,3c,4a)
6440LMPG0
6460RPTK0
Turn 8
USN in Final Battle!
2
*
Wayne Bonnett (USN; #M)
Ed Paule (IJN; Bid 0)
6096FGLB0
7582QMYH0
Turn 6
USN Surrenders!
3
Alan Mulroy (IJN; Bid 0)
Mike Kaye (USN; #M)
5918ROUK9
6142XKZJ0
Turn 4
IJN Capitulates!
4
Ed O'Connor (IJN; #M)
Hilton McManus (USN; Bid 1)
6108LJRF0
5690EIIC0
Turn 4
IJN Surrenders!
5
Philip Watkins (IJN; Bid 2)
Stephen Gorard (USN; #2b,3c,4a)
6049JHSB0
5682GFNB0
Turn 3
USN Surrenders!
6
John Sharp (IJN; Bid 6)
Stephen Arthur (USN; #1a,2b)
5666ZQYS0
5358DGFA0
Turn 8
IJN Wins!
7
Jim Bodenheimer (USN; #1a,2b)
Michael Ussery (IJN; Bid 3.5)
4769EGKA0
5467VRZN0
Turn 7
IJN locks it up!
8
John Vinal (IJN; Bid 3)
Linda Lee (USN; #1a,2b,3b)
5140BEEB9
5743UMYL0
Turn 3
IJN Surrenders!
9

Bob Hamel (USN; Bid 1)
Ed Menzel (IJN; #M)

5772ZSYQ0
6468ZSZP0
Turn 6
USN Surrenders!
10
Glenn McMaster (USN; #1a,2b,3c)
John Pack (IJN; Bid 6.5)
6438MIVH0
6645ZUZO0
Turn 8
USN wins by 8.5!
11
Alan Applebaum (USN; #1a,2b,3c,4a)
David McCarty (IJN; Bid 4)
6308WQYN0
5275GHMB0
Turn 7
IJN Surrenders!
12
Bob Jamelli (IJN; Bid 5)
Dennis Nicholson (USN; #?)
4195MJYH0
6305MJWG0
Turn 4
IJN on Time
13
Bill Thomson (USN; #2b,3b,4a)
James Kramer (IJN; Bid 6.5)
4961UNSJ0
4883ROLN0
Turn 8
Vader Prevails!
14
David Gubbay (USN; #Mr)
Mark Traylor (IJN; Bid 1)
4952JHKI0
4448IIRD0
Turn 6
IJN Surrenders!
15
Eric Anderson (USN; #1a,2b,3b)
Lee Kendter (IJN; Bid 3.5)
5041ACBA0
4783LIVE0
Turn 4
Singapore Flips!
16
Frank Kump (IJN; Bid 2.5)
Jeff Lange (USN; #1a,2b,3b)
5145GHOB0
4514EFKA0
Turn ?
IJN Surrenders!
17
Lee Ferguson (USN; #2b,3b,4a)
Robert Dragan (IJN; Bid 4)
5078GHNA0
4685CEEB0
Turn 7
IJN locks it up!
18
David Elkin (USN)
Talmadge Seaman (IJN; Bid 2.5)
4378BEEA0
4596BBE-1
Turn 5
USN Surrenders!
19
Steve McDonald (IJN; #1a,2b,3b)
Hank Burkhalter (USN; Bid 0)
4897AAA-0
5000----0
Turn ?
USN Surrenders!
20
Robert Bennett (IJN; Bid 3)
Dave Davis (USN; #1a,2b,4a)
4656CEHA0
5000----0
Turn ?
USN Surrenders!
* First occasion players have met in a rated match
* * Pearl Harbor Day * *
* * for Round Sixty-Seven * *
* * is May 15th, 2020! * *
Ladder Position
* *After Round Sixty-Six Matches* *
  1. Daniel Blumentritt
  2. Ed Paule
  3. Mike Kaye
  4. Mircea-Valer Pauca *
  5. Hilton McManus
  6. Philip Watkins
  7. John Sharp
  8. Gregory Smith #
  9. Michael Ussery
  10. Linda Lee
  11. Ed Menzel
  12. Glenn McMaster
  13. Andy Gardner #
  14. Alan Applebaum
  15. Bob Jamelli
  16. James Kramer
  17. David Gubbay
  18. Eric Anderson
  19. Jeff Lange
  20. Robert Dragan
  21. Talmadge Seaman
  22. Steve McDonald
  23. Robert Bennett
  24. John Lindley
  25. Wayne Bonnett
  26. Alan Mulroy
  27. Ed O'Connor
  28. Stephen Gorard
  29. Stephen Arthur
  30. Robert Drozd *
  31. Scott Beall #
  32. Jim Eliason #
  33. Jim Bodenheimer
  34. John Vinal
  35. Bob Hamel
  36. Joe Dragan #
  37. Eric Taylor *
  38. John Pack
  39. David McCarty
  40. Dennis Nicholson
  41. Bill Thomson
  42. Mark Traylor
  43. Lee Kendter
  44. Frank Kump
  45. Lee Ferguson
  46. Bryan Eshleman @
  47. David Elkin
  48. Hank Burkhalter
  49. Dave Davis
  50. Michael Hovan (New)
  51. Nick Markevich
* Skipped Round Sixty-Six -- must play in Round Sixty-Seven to keep position.
# Skipping while playing in another tournament bracket or on active duty.
@ Skipping -- treated as an unrated loss (when skipping multiple rounds or from top three positions).

Meet our Kings!

King-of-the-Hill # of Times
at the Top
Longest
Streak
Rounds Winning
Top Spot
Ed Menzel 18 13 15,16,30,36,37,38,39,40,41,42,43,44,45,46,47,48,58,59,60
Alfred Wong 6 4 1,2,8,9,10,11
Jon Kammerer 5 5 24,25,26,27,28
Andy Gardner 5 2x2 18,19,29,61,62
Ed Paule 4 4 50,51,52,53
John Lindley 3 3 63,64,65
Tom Henige 3 3 20,21,22
John Pack 3 2 4,5,54
Joe Dragan 2 2 31,32
John Strand 2 2 13,14
Alan Applebaum 2 1 12,35
Mike Kaye 1 1 57
Philip Watkins 1 1 56
Glenn McMaster 1 1 55
Ong "Meng" Soon 1 1 49
Larry Meyers 1 1 34
Greg Smith 1 1 33
John Sharp 1 1 23
Anders Egneus 1 1 17
Phil VanWiltenburg 1 1 7
Tom Gregorio 1 1 6
George Young 1 1 3

King-of-the-Hill Ladder Format
Universal PBEM Format, Rules, and Guidelines
  PBEM Rules Clarifications
Official VITP Rules Clarifications
Quick Round Adjustments
PBEM Reporting Guidelines

For Ladder Information, please email John Pack or write 5030 Vassar Road, Grand Blanc, Michigan 48439  USA.


Victory in the Pacific® is a registered trademark of The Avalon Hill Game Company.